Typa King | Biography & History : All you need to know about Typa King


Real Name: Patrick Dan
Date Of Birth: 24 November 1986
Place Of Birth: Calabar, Cross River State
State Sate Of Origin: Akawa Ibom State
Nationality: Nigeria
Genre: Afrobeat, Pop, RnB
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, producer, filmmaker

Typa King is a passionate musician, song writer, music producer and filmmaker, he started his career as singer at a very tender age and has won lots of awards over the year,after a successful release of his hit single Kpong Mkpo Ado (Prod. Rexmadeit) on  Jun 26, 2019  Multi-Talented Entertainer Partrick Dan Popularly known as Typa King  Returns back with yet another mad vibe that will  burst your speakers  and keep you dancing non stop in this new year , this one is titled ”DAT NOBODY” stay tune follow Typa King on ALL social media handle below.

Connect with Typa on facebook click here 

Follow Typa King On Instagram 

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Typa King (@typaking)

Follow Typa King On Twitter

LISTEN TO TYPA KING MUSIC

Do you want to post your song? Upload Your Song


2 Comments
Ecobeauté
Ecobeauté
March 25, 2021 at 4:27 am
Success

Nice song

Lois akpabio
Lois akpabio
January 21, 2021 at 1:36 pm
Success

Great music…. I really enjoy the song

guest

Please Do Not Spam This Comment Section.