Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Chriz Domac ft Ikpa Udo – This Year

Akwa Ibom Talented music sensation Chriz Domac has cooked another hit master piece titled (This Year) featuring Ibibio Rap Edidem Ikpa Udo

This Year is a song which explores the reality of life from two different perspective and which also showcases the artists creative tendencies. .

The song is available for download listen now below…Enjoy and Share

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Events

DE-NOAHUA TOURISM Presents The Biggest Beach Festival In Akwa Ibom State, IBOM BEACH FESTIVAL 2022 @Ibeno Beach

DE-NOAHUA TOURISM Presents The Biggest Beach Festival In Akwa Ibom State, IBOM BEACH FESTIVAL 2022 @Ibeno Beach.

Featuring : Music & Comedy, Beach Soccer, Beach Volleyball, Nsa-Isong (Ayo Game), Traditional Wrestling.

Talent Hunt Auditioning: 2nd April 2022

Registration Form  Below Fee: N2,500 Only

Pick Up Your Form Now… CALL: 08064618466 OR 08135373948

For Sponsorship And Enquiries

Categories
Gospel

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Nicki Minaj ft. Tasha Cobbs Leonard – I’m Getting Ready

Eminent American gospel music chanteuse Tasha Cobbs released a new illustrious track titled “I’m Getting Ready To See”

Along featuring Nicki Minaj.

Listen Now

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Biography

Young Bibah | Biography & History: All you need to know about Talented Nigerian Act Young Bibah

Ismaila Habib Adeiza better known by his stage name Young Bibah is a Nigerian hardcore rapper, singer, lyricist. He is a member of Black Getto Thugs Nation and CEO of YBM entertainment.

He was born on the 19th of January 1994 in Okene, Kogi central, Nigeria. He first gained widespread recognition with the release of his hit song titled “For My Mama”,

A song about the rebellion of youths and the mistakes young people make while searching for their identity and a dedication to his mother. Youngbee was born and brought up in a muslim home, the young rapper strongly believes that music is beyond entertainment and being fame according to his explanation about music.

Stream Young Bibah latest song ” For My Mama”

Categories
Music

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Solve Kizz – Kiss You

Talented Act Solve Kizz Drops His Long Anticipated Song, “Kiss You”

Now Playing!!! Get Familiar Below.

Listen Now

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Music

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Solve Kizz – Heart Desire

Love is in the air as Solve Kizz release a romantic new hit titled,

“Heart Desire“. The new single is his second single of the year.

Listen Now

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Wizzdo ft 6ix Rhymz – PDP ANTHEM

Akwa Ibom,Talented based singer Wizzdo is currently one of the young new acts tagged to change face of the Akwa Ibom, Nigerian and African music Industry.

Describing his kind of music as Afro- fusion/AfroPop, Wizzdo is fast becoming a force to reckon with in the industry.  he releases a brand new single dedicated to the peoples democracy party  title, ”PDP ANTHEM” featuring ace rapper 6ix Rhymz to spice up this vibe.

Listen Now

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Biography

kefor | Biography & History: All you need to know about Talented Nigerian Act Kefor

Real name: kefas jaye

Date of birth: 12 January 2002 place of birth Ikeja

State of origin:Lagos

Nationality: Nigeria

Occupation: musician, song writer

Genre: afro, rap, hop Award nominations & win: kdnation awards (best afro artist) 2021

Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Willitune ft Don Erico – Omalicha

Willitune &  Don Erico are back with a new Afro-Pop love tune to lift up your spirit,

Its Titled “Omalicha”.

LISTEN & ENJOY!

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Wonder B – Good Love

Talented musical act, Wonder B makes a massive turn up to the music scene with this hit single titled “Good love“,

Listen & Download – GOOD LOVE by Wonder B , Enjoy and Share!

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
ALBUM

DOWNLOAD FULL ALBUM: Dr Nice Doing’s

Nigerian Music Star Dr Nice now out on a new 4 Tracks hit Album 

He delivered Perfectly well, with top notch vibes on this hit Album.

Dr Nice aims to make a mark on the ever buzzing scene, after the successful release of his popular hit single  

a new banger serve as a follow-up to his previous HITs  This vibe from Dr Nice is a wonderful hit number that is a must for your playlist… 

LISTEN Download… Enjoy and Share

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Dr Nice – Funke

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Dr Nice – Baller

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Dr Nice – Mfana Ibaha

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Dr Nice – Mama Oyoyo