Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: EMAREXY ft. ANKIE – Rusty Education

Nigerian Afro-fusion singer, EMAREXY dishes out his highly anticipated single titled, “Rusty Education”

Afro-fusion artist EMAREXY  features rave of the moment ANKIE

The singer’s smash track was produced by Prod by Sophy Jay , great talent.

Listen Now

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Entertainment Video of the week

Nollywood MOVIE Titled “THE END” Watch Now

“THE END”  (The story of a young woman who was constantly being abused)

Directed by Tom DAVID’S
From the Stables of GTOMZ MOVIES
Click below to watch the official movie now out please kindly subscribe and share. 👇

Watch Now

Kindly subscribe and share.

Categories
Gospel

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Bonky Akpan – In Jesus Name

 

 

Popular Nigerian gospel music artist Bonky Akpan in this track lifts it high beyond expectations.

expressing the powers in the name of Jesus in his new single titled “In Jesus Name”

It is a lovely encouraging piece that will bless your heart tremendously. 

Listen Now

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Music of the week

DOWNLOAD MUSIC: Trigger Bone – Jambree

Fast Rising Nigeria Multi- Talented Music Artist, Trigger bone Comes through with a Brand New Exciting song Titled “Jambree” 

This hit vibe was Produce by Arzzes M&M saytbeadz 

Listen Now

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Biography Celebrity Gist Entertainment

Ikake Paul | Biography & History: All you need to know about Gospel Singer Ikake Abasi Paul

Real Name: IKAKE Abasi PAUL ETIM
Date Of Birth: 4th January 1996
Place Of Birth: Uyo, Akwaibom state
State Sate Of Origin: Akawa Ibom State
Nationality: Nigeria
Genre: Gospel Music
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, producer
IKAKE Abasi PAUL ETIM who is populary known as IKAKE ABASI PAUL was born  in uyo, Akwaibom state. He hails from Nkim I bio no, in I bio no ibom LGA in akwaibom state, Nigeria.
He is an undergraduate of university of uyo Akwaibom state. He started his music career at the age of 20. He got his inspiration from the powerful gospel singer
“Nathaniel Basset”from his two single title”I HAVE NO OTHER GOD BUT YOU AND SOMEONE KNOCKING AT THE DOOR”
Before the fast growing powerful gospel minister GUC came out with “ALL THAT MATTERS”.
IKAKEABASI PAUL is a multi-genre gospel music minister based in Akwaibom but has crossed its borders spreading the life transforming gospel through music.
IKAKEABASI PAUL’s ministry started in Akwaibom.
He began his music ministry alongside with his friend– Ndanti Sylvester. IKAKEABASI PAUL ministry can be likened to that of GUC and it is focused on revival.
Ikake Abasi has ministered in major gospel event all over the state in Nigeria.

Listen to music by Ikake Abasi

STREAM AND ENJOY MIGHTY GOD BY IKAKE ABASI HERE

Connect with Ikake Abasi on facebook click here

For show bookings and collaborations Contact  “Ikake Abasi” Call 07018081132

Categories
Music

DOWNLOAD MUISIC: Lil Parli ft Humble Di – Blood Money

Fast Rising Nigeria Multi- Talented Music Artist, Lil PARLi Comes through with a Brand New Exciting song Titled Blood MONEy featuring Humble Di

Popular Serial Hit maker Lil PARLi Delight his Fans With a Brand New Masterpiece Tagged Blood MONEy 

He is One of the Highly Rated Fats Rising Artist in Nigeria and He is Here again With another Mind Blowing Classic Tune,

Download, Play And Listen I Bet you Will Put on Repeat.

 

DOWNLOAD MP3

Categories
Mixtape

DOWNLOAD MIXTAPE: DJ Freshboy – Akwa Cross Mixtape

DJ Freshboy presents Akwa Cross Mixtape, an inspired mixtape showcasing  Akwa Cross Culture in Afrobeat.

Dj Freshboy went crazy on this one to deliver something Iconic and we can’t help but put it up for you guys to enjoy

Rock it anywhere, it will surely light up your mood and spice up your day. Enjoy!!!!

DOWNLOAD MIXTAPE

 

Categories
Entertainment

GTOMZ MOVIES Set to premiere MOVIE Titled “THE END”

“THE END”  (The story of a young woman who was constantly being abused)

Directed by Tom DAVID’S
From the Stables of GTOMZ MOVIES
Click below to watch the official trailer please kindly 🙏 subscribe and share. 👇

Wtach The End Trailer 

 kindly subscribe and share.